King County Aquatics Center - Site License     2/15/2019 - 11:38 AM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                 
 
 Event 211  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 54.43  2/17/2018 Josh Bottelberghe, Columbia River
 State Record: $ 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
                 55.93  AAA
                 57.11  AAC
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ramey, Nathan    12 NK                1:00.78      57.49        
                 27.14        57.49 (30.35)
  2 Hoxie, Jacob     11 ANAC              1:00.95      58.34        
                 27.28        58.34 (31.06)
  3 Markow, Aron     12 KING                59.32      58.59        
                 27.21        58.59 (31.38)
  4 Kim, Chris       12 FIFE              1:00.93      58.84        
                 27.26        58.84 (31.58)
  4 Fox, Ethan       12 KING              1:00.06      58.84        
                 27.69        58.84 (31.15)
  6 Kao, Teno        11 SAMM              1:01.32    1:01.36        
                 28.63      1:01.36 (32.73)
  7 Kim, Brian       11 LIB               1:03.90    1:01.77        
                 28.35      1:01.77 (33.42)
  8 Yun, Zuriahn      9 SAMM              1:06.10    1:02.10        
                 28.72      1:02.10 (33.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gomez, Felix      9 PULL              1:00.88    1:02.19        
                 29.10      1:02.19 (33.09)
 10 Bondar, Maksym   12 ANAC              1:02.42    1:02.30        
                 29.63      1:02.30 (32.67)
 11 Correll, James    9 NK                1:04.22    1:03.06        
                 29.17      1:03.06 (33.89)
 12 Swaney, Connor   12 KLAH              1:04.27    1:03.08        
                 29.80      1:03.08 (33.28)
 13 Tran, Henry      11 LIND              1:03.77    1:03.72        
                 29.45      1:03.72 (34.27)
 14 Bogatyrev, Sash  11 MT                1:03.45    1:03.91        
                 29.16      1:03.91 (34.75)
 15 Kim, Andrew      10 LIB               1:05.99    1:04.10        
                 29.81      1:04.10 (34.29)
 16 Ung, Justin      12 LIB               1:07.36    1:04.13        
                 30.58      1:04.13 (33.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nguyen, Alex     11 LIB               1:05.84    1:04.33        
                 29.96      1:04.33 (34.37)
 18 Young, James     12 CASC              1:05.61    1:05.21        
                 29.83      1:05.21 (35.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pusateri, Peter   9 SW                1:05.26    1:05.96        
                 30.72      1:05.96 (35.24)
 20 Geschke, Jared   11 CHEN              1:06.29    1:06.72        
                 31.27      1:06.72 (35.45)
 21 Phan, Andy       10 TYEE              1:04.48    1:07.59        
                 31.35      1:07.59 (36.24)
 22 Garcia, Cuauthe  11 WASH              1:06.48    1:07.73        
                 31.15      1:07.73 (36.58)
 23 Pospichal, Ryan  11 MM                1:06.81    1:07.88        
                 31.53      1:07.88 (36.35)
 24 Mullin, Trevor   12 ABER              1:11.02    1:12.46        
                 33.34      1:12.46 (39.12)