King County Aquatics Center - Site License     2/15/2019 - 11:57 AM
             WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires              
                 2A Boys State February 15-16, 2019                 
 
 Event 212  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
====================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 3:12.91  2/17/2018 Kingston, Kingston
                          E Fox, B Hoffer, Q Walker, T Gallagher
 State Record: $ 3:05.29  2/17/2018 Bainbridge, Bainbridge Isl
                          M Ingalls, J Wenker, P Bushey, W Waite
                 3:06.24  AAA
                 3:08.93  AAC
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 OLYM  'A'                     3:21.20    3:13.00        
     1) Meyer, Haakon 12              2) Burchell, Ross 12            
     3) Burchell, Ryan 10             4) Meyer, Dietrich 10           
                 23.26        47.67 (47.67)
        1:11.05 (23.38)     1:36.41 (48.74)
        2:00.23 (23.82)     2:25.72 (49.31)
        2:48.06 (22.34)     3:13.00 (47.28)
  2 ANAC  'A'                     3:25.77    3:16.30        
     1) Moore, Emmett 12              2) Omdal, Beau 11               
     3) Hoxie, Jacob 11               4) Erickson, Jacob 11           
                 23.49        50.15 (50.15)
        1:13.20 (23.05)     1:39.48 (49.33)
        2:02.12 (22.64)     2:28.34 (48.86)
        2:51.12 (22.78)     3:16.30 (47.96)
  3 KING  'A'                     3:19.13    3:16.44        
     1) Velie, Rocco 9                2) Platz, Duncan 12             
     3) Fox, Ethan 12                 4) Gallagher, Timothy 12        
                 24.03        50.06 (50.06)
        1:14.75 (24.69)     1:42.46 (52.40)
        2:05.29 (22.83)     2:30.46 (48.00)
        2:52.68 (22.22)     3:16.44 (45.98)
  4 PULL  'A'                     3:16.05    3:17.45        
     1) Ellsworth, Holden 11          2) Li, Sean 12                  
     3) Gomez, Felix 9                4) Joireman, Josh 12            
                 23.97        49.31 (49.31)
        1:13.33 (24.02)     1:39.37 (50.06)
        2:02.90 (23.53)     2:29.23 (49.86)
        2:52.17 (22.94)     3:17.45 (48.22)
  5 SAMM  'A'                     3:26.03    3:21.32        
     1) Davis, Edmund 9               2) Dispas, Sidney 12            
     3) Schahrer, Jarod 10            4) Gutzwiler, Daniel 10         
                 23.86        49.42 (49.42)
        1:14.14 (24.72)     1:41.43 (52.01)
        2:04.83 (23.40)     2:31.06 (49.63)
        2:54.78 (23.72)     3:21.32 (50.26)
  6 NK  'A'                       3:30.50    3:21.60        
     1) Anderson, Brandon 12          2) Beers, Isaac 9               
     3) Ramey, Nathan 12              4) Correll, James 9             
                 23.60        49.13 (49.13)
        1:14.87 (25.74)     1:42.52 (53.39)
        2:05.60 (23.08)     2:30.45 (47.93)
        2:54.61 (24.16)     3:21.60 (51.15)
  7 LIB  'A'                      3:23.28    3:22.63        
     1) DeVogel, Ian 10               2) Vagt, Bruce 11               
     3) Kim, Brian 11                 4) Briggs, Warren 11            
                 24.65        51.11 (51.11)
        1:16.31 (25.20)     1:43.32 (52.21)
        2:07.18 (23.86)     2:34.38 (51.06)
        2:57.62 (23.24)     3:22.63 (48.25)
  8 CR  'A'                       3:29.27    3:28.84        
     1) Parish, Simon 11              2) Walker, Sam 12               
     3) Karcher, Reagan               4) Noftsker, Liam 9             
                 24.39        51.19 (51.19)
        1:16.51 (25.32)     1:44.22 (53.03)
        2:09.82 (25.60)     2:38.03 (53.81)
        3:02.51 (24.48)     3:28.84 (50.81)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LIND  'A'                     3:31.55    3:30.80        
     1) Pham, Minh 12                 2) Albrecht, Andrew 12          
     3) Ortiz, Antonio 12             4) Donahue, Connor 11           
                 24.92        51.84 (51.84)
        1:17.23 (25.39)     1:45.94 (54.10)
        2:11.31 (25.37)     2:39.17 (53.23)
        3:03.68 (24.51)     3:30.80 (51.63)
 10 KLAH  'A'                     3:36.21    3:34.13        
     1) Heaman, Mason 12              2) Smith, Gavin 10              
     3) Marquez, Kyle                 4) Swaney, Connor 12            
                 24.63        52.01 (52.01)
        1:18.48 (26.47)     1:48.02 (56.01)
        2:14.80 (26.78)     2:44.12 (56.10)
        3:07.93 (23.81)     3:34.13 (50.01)
 11 PA  'A'                       3:34.74    3:35.51        
     1) Krzysiak, Josh                2) Gavin, Josh 9                
     3) Martin, Taylor 10             4) Butler, Cameron 12           
                 25.96        54.81 (54.81)
        1:20.86 (26.05)     1:49.34 (54.53)
        2:15.36 (26.02)     2:43.55 (54.21)
        3:08.64 (25.09)     3:35.51 (51.96)
 12 MM  'A'                       3:36.64    3:36.29        
     1) MacDonnell, Andrew J          2) Mendez, Samuel D             
     3) Pospichal, Ryan T 11          4) Soetamin, Kodee P            
                 26.75        55.36 (55.36)
        1:21.40 (26.04)     1:50.59 (55.23)
        2:16.36 (25.77)     2:44.64 (54.05)
        3:09.08 (24.44)     3:36.29 (51.65)
 13 FIFE  'A'                     3:41.10    3:36.64        
     1) Georgitsis, Gavin             2) Hudson, Nathan               
     3) Wentler, Lewis 12             4) Kim, Chris 12                
                 27.04        56.69 (56.69)
        1:22.54 (25.85)     1:51.02 (54.33)
        2:14.72 (23.70)     2:41.54 (50.52)
        3:06.27 (24.73)     3:36.64 (55.10)
 14 STEI  'A'                     3:45.89    3:40.15        
     1) Ruppe, John                   2) Shipes, Cody                 
     3) Myers, Weston                 4) Dahlke, Taylor               
                 26.09        54.78 (54.78)
        1:21.71 (26.93)     1:51.04 (56.26)
        2:17.09 (26.05)     2:45.89 (54.85)
        3:11.24 (25.35)     3:40.15 (54.26)
 15 SEHO  'A'                     3:42.96    3:40.63        
     1) Berry, Simon 11               2) Niva, Jonathan               
     3) Legan, Benjamin               4) Kim, Dean 12                 
                 26.72        55.23 (55.23)
        1:21.93 (26.70)     1:52.91 (57.68)
        2:19.22 (26.31)     2:49.28 (56.37)
        3:13.60 (24.32)     3:40.63 (51.35)
 16 PROS  'A'                     3:39.47    3:42.16        
     1) Malave, Christian             2) Ashton, James                
     3) Rude, Paden                   4) Wright, Coleman 10           
                 27.20        56.10 (56.10)
        1:23.36 (27.26)     1:53.10 (57.00)
        2:19.22 (26.12)     2:48.43 (55.33)
        3:14.19 (25.76)     3:42.16 (53.73)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SELA  'A'                     3:40.87    3:42.18        
     1) McMillan, Gabriel J           2) Cavanaugh, Liam J 10         
     3) Bishop, Dylan A 12            4) Vick, Cooper 10              
                 26.80        56.14 (56.14)
        1:22.98 (26.84)     1:51.87 (55.73)
        2:18.50 (26.63)     2:47.56 (55.69)
        3:13.07 (25.51)     3:42.18 (54.62)
 18 BELL  'A'                     3:57.80    3:43.71        
     1) Lochridge, Ethan              2) Alten, Juan                  
     3) Brask, Braden                 4) Vera, Korbin 10              
                 27.72        58.42 (58.42)
        1:23.90 (25.48)     1:51.88 (53.46)
        2:20.46 (28.58)   2:52.56 (1:00.68)
        3:16.85 (24.29)     3:43.71 (51.15)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 ABER  'A'                     3:51.25    3:46.11        
     1) Burns, Colton                 2) Bates, Russell               
     3) Kola, Brice                   4) Gates, Conner                
                 27.02        56.60 (56.60)
        1:24.27 (27.67)     1:54.75 (58.15)
        2:21.00 (26.25)     2:51.01 (56.26)
        3:16.44 (25.43)     3:46.11 (55.10)
 20 CHEN  'A'                     3:48.65    3:48.42        
     1) Norman, Matthew               2) Kennedy, Andrew              
     3) Foien, Erik                   4) Villalobos, Cameron          
                 25.58        53.90 (53.90)
        1:21.71 (27.81)   1:53.96 (1:00.06)
        2:21.55 (27.59)     2:52.69 (58.73)
        3:19.49 (26.80)     3:48.42 (55.73)
 21 SEQI  'A'                     3:43.42    3:48.54        
     1) Graham, Zen                   2) Biehler, Deven               
     3) Mattern-Hall, Michael         4) Payne, William               
                 27.11        56.59 (56.59)
        1:22.15 (25.56)     1:52.06 (55.47)
        2:19.28 (27.22)     2:51.22 (59.16)
        3:18.23 (27.01)     3:48.54 (57.32)
 22 RENT  'A'                     3:52.72    3:49.38        
     1) Anderson, Jack                2) Garvin, Rio                  
     3) Wong, Brian                   4) Tran, Richard                
                 27.72        57.74 (57.74)
        1:25.34 (27.60)     1:55.65 (57.91)
        2:22.78 (27.13)     2:54.08 (58.43)
        3:19.63 (25.55)     3:49.38 (55.30)
 23 RR  'A'                       3:52.17    3:49.65        
     1) Doane, Aiden 12               2) Erdmann, Cameron             
     3) Conway, Brock 12              4) Lachiver, Thomas 12          
                 26.90        55.86 (55.86)
        1:24.70 (28.84)   1:56.77 (1:00.91)
        2:23.50 (26.73)     2:54.62 (57.85)
        3:20.34 (25.72)     3:49.65 (55.03)
 -- BREM  'A'                     3:58.28         DQ        
     1) Guyt, Zane                    2) Peli, Thomas                 
     3) Martonka, Vincent             4) Gill, Spencer 10             
                 26.51        57.15 (57.15)
        1:26.02 (28.87)   2:00.47 (1:03.32)
        2:16.25 (15.78)     2:59.54 (59.07)
        3:25.61 (26.07)          DQ (55.22)