King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/16/2019 - 4:11 PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                 3A Boys' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 15-16, 2019                 
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 307  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 44.19  2/22/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
 State Record: $ 43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 44.99  AAA
                 45.78  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wenker, Jude     11 BAIN                45.79      45.60 AAC     20  
                 21.86        45.60 (23.74)
  2 Waite, William   12 BAIN                46.84      46.16         17  
                 22.11        46.16 (24.05)
  3 Zverev, Evan     12 BLAN                47.50      46.59         16  
                 22.14        46.59 (24.45)
  4 Schwartz, Ethan  11 MI                  47.60      47.06         15  
                 22.61        47.06 (24.45)
  5 Riley, Killian   12 MI                  47.94      47.27         14  
                 22.75        47.27 (24.52)
  6 Prieve, Aric     12 SCRST               47.43      47.63         13  
                 22.89        47.63 (24.74)
  7 Sexton, Andrew   10 GH                  47.60      47.82         12  
                 22.93        47.82 (24.89)
  8 Robinson, Justi  12 MI                  47.92      48.59         11  
                 23.35        48.59 (25.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hill, Evan       12 MI                  48.70      47.82          9  
                 22.55        47.82 (25.27)
 10 Bottenberg, Jac  12 INGR                48.13      48.12          6.5
                 22.84        48.12 (25.28)
 10 Lin, Michael     12 BLAN                48.38      48.12          6.5
                 23.27        48.12 (24.85)
 12 Baker, Max       11 LKSD                48.63      48.34          5  
                 23.03        48.34 (25.31)
 13 Ingraham, Tate   11 WS                  49.08      48.51          4  
                 23.11        48.51 (25.40)
 14 Miller, Sebasti  12 HALE                48.18      48.69          3  
                 23.02        48.69 (25.67)
 15 Beall, Jackson   10 NT                  49.35      49.63          2  
                 23.61        49.63 (26.02)
 16 Grimshaw, Fred   11 MVIEW               49.00      49.91          1  
                 23.43        49.91 (26.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Boggeri, James   10 SNOH                49.57                   
                 23.37        49.57 (26.20)
 18 Ahrendt, Ethan   11 EVER                49.72                   
                 24.09        49.72 (25.63)
 19 Brabham, Bryce      GH                  50.24                   
                 23.95        50.24 (26.29)
 20 Schwendeman, Ni  12 BL                  50.36                   
                 23.99        50.36 (26.37)
 21 Claes, Benjamin  12 MTTA                51.29                   
                 24.03        51.29 (27.26)
 22 Teplouhov, Anto  11 EW                  51.50                   
                 24.77        51.50 (26.73)
 23 Sorensen, Conno  11 EVGR                53.25                   
                 25.20        53.25 (28.05)
 -- Lapham, Karl     12 SHWD                  DQ                    
                 23.78           DQ (27.08)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 307                 
 
  1. Bainbridge Island                 235   2. Mercer Island                     231
  3. Eastside Catholic                  68   4. Gig Harbor                         65
  5. Odea                               64   6. Bellevue                           56
  6. Lakeside (Seattle)                 56   8. Bishop Blanchet                  52.5
  9. Shorewood                          43   9. Lake Washington                    43
 11. Edmonds-Woodway                    31  12. Stadium                          30.5
 13. Roosevelt                          30  14. Central Kitsap                     26
 15. Interlake                        25.5  16. Marysville-Pilchuk                 19
 17. Ingraham                         18.5  18. Lakes                              17
 19. Bonney Lake                      16.5  20. Shorecrest                         16
 21. Evergreen (Vancouver)              15  22. Snohomish                          13
 23. North Thurston                     12  24. Nathan Hale                       8.5
 25. Wilson                              7  25. Mountain View                       7
 25. Timberline                          7  28. Lynnwood                            5
 29. West Seattle                        4  30. Garfield                            3
 31. Seattle Prep                        2  31. Peninsula                           2