WIAA
WIAA
435 Main Ave S | Renton, WA 98057 | (425) 687-8585
Twitter
Instagram
FaceBook
About > Districts & Leagues


 
The WIAA is divided into nine activity districts, each of which represents an approximate geographical area (Detailed WIAA Districts Map). District membership is determined by leagues. Each district is administered by a district director, and contains one or more member leagues.

2020-24 CLASSIFICATION INFORMATION

Leagues and schools represented by each district can be found below.


District Name:Northwest Interscholastic Activities Association
District Director:Don Beazizo - (360) 708-5587
Website:wiaadistrict1.com
 
2020-24 League Alignments

NORTHWEST 1BNORTHWEST 1B/2BNORTHWEST 1A/2A/3AWESCO 2A/3AWESCO 4A
Cedar Park Christian (Lynnwood)
Darrington
Fellowship Christian
Grace Academy

Lopez Island
Lummi Nation
Orcas Christian
Providence Classical Christian
Shoreline Christian
Skykomish

Tulalip Heritage
Concrete
Coupeville
Friday Harbor
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Orcas Island
Anacortes
Bellingham
Blaine
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Lakewood
Lynden
Lynden Christian
Meridian
Mt. Baker
Mt. Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Squalicum
Archbishop Murphy
Arlington
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
Everett
Lynnwood
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Snohomish
Stanwood
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
 
District Name:Sea-King District Two
District Director:Pat McCarthy - (206) 841-7035
Website:wiaadistrict2.com
2020-24 League Alignments

INDEPENDENTSEA-TAC 1B/2BEMERALD SOUND 1AMETRO 3AKINGCO 2AKINGCO 3AKINGCO 4A
Summit Atlas
Summit Sierra
Willows Prep
Auburn Adventist Academy
Concordia Christian
Crosspoint
Evergreen Lutheran
Muckleshoot
Northwest Yashiva
Pacific Christian Academy
Pope John Paul II
Puget Sound Adventist
Quilcene
Rainier Christian
Seattle Lutheran
Sound Christian Academy
Tacoma Baptist
Bear Creek School
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)
Eastside Prep
Forest Ridge
Granite Falls
King's
Overlake School
Seattle Academy
South Whidbey
Sultan
The Bush School
The Northwest School
University Prep
Ballard
Bishop Blanchet
Chief Sealth
Cleveland
Eastside Catholic
Franklin
Garfield
Holy Names
Ingraham
Lakeside
Lincoln
Nathan Hale
O'Dea
Rainier Beach
Roosevelt
Seattle Prep
West Seattle
Evergreen
Foster
Highline
Lindbergh
Renton
Sammamish
Tyee
Bellevue
Hazen
Interlake
Juanita
Lake Washington
Liberty
Mercer Island
Bothell
Eastlake
Inglemoor
Issaquah
Mount Si
Newport
North Creek
Redmond
Skyline
Woodinville

District Name:West Central District Three
District Director:Joe Keller - (253) 225-1761
Website:wiaadistrict3.com
2020-24 League Alignments

NORTH OLYMPIC 1BNISQUALLY 1AOLYMPIC 1A, 2A, 3ASOUTH PUGET SOUND 2APIERCE COUNTY 3A
Chief Kitsap Academy
Clallam Bay
Crescent
Neah Bay
Annie Wright
Bellevue Christian
Cascade Christian
Charles Wright Academy
East Jefferson
Klahowya
Life Christian
Seattle Christian
Vashon Island
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Kingston
North Kitsap
North Mason
Olympic
Port Angeles
Sequim
Clover Park
Enumclaw
Fife
Foss
Franklin Pierce
Orting
Steilacoom
Washington
White River
Bonney Lake
Lakes
Lincoln
Mt. Tahoma
Spanaway Lake
Silas
Stadium

INDEPENDENT    SOUTH SOUND CONFERENCE 3ASOUTH PUGET SOUND 4ANORTH PUGET SOUND 3A/4A
CovenantCapital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
River Ridge
Timberline
Yelm
Bellarmine Prep
Bethel
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Graham-Kapowsin
Olympia
Puyallup
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Sumner
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Federal Way
Kennedy Catholic
Kent-Meridian
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Todd Beamer
District Name:Southwest Washington District Four
District Directors:Tim Graham - (360) 507-2246 & Tim Trimble - (360) 249-1665
Website:wiaadistrict4.com
2020-24 League Alignments

COASTAL 1BCOLUMBIA VALLEY 1BCENTRAL 2BPACIFIC 2BEVERGREEN 1ATRICO 1AEVERGREEN 2A
Lake Quinault
Mary M. Knight
Mossyrock
North River
Oakville
Pe Ell
Taholah
Willapa Valley
Wishkah Valley
Cedar Tree Classical Christian
Firm Foundation Christian
Naselle
Three Rivers Christian
WA School f/t Deaf
Adna
Columbia Adventist
Kalama
Morton-White Pass
Napavine
Onalaska
Rainier
Stevenson
Toledo
Toutle Lake
Wahkiakum
Winlock
Chief Leschi
Forks
Ilwaco
North Beach
Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Ocosta
Raymond
South Bend
Eatonville
Elma
Hoqiuam
Montesano
Tenino
Castle Rock
Columbia (White Salmon)
King's Way Christian
La Center
Seton Catholic
Aberdeen
Black Hills
Centralia
Rochester
Shelton
Tumwater
W. F. West

INDEPENDENTGREATER ST. HELENS 2A GREATER ST. HELENS 3AGREATER ST. HELENS 4A
Hosana Christian
Sunrise Beach
Columbia River
Fort Vancouver
Hockinson
Hudson's Bay
Mark Morris
R. A. Long
Ridgefield
Washougal
Woodland
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Heritage
Kelso
Mountain View
Prairie
Battle Ground
Camas
Skyview
Union
District Name:Yakima Valley Interscholastic Activities Association
District Director:Kent Andersen - (509) 346-1500
Website:wiaadistric5.com
2020-24 League Alignments

EWAC 2BSCAC 1ACWAC 2A
Cle Elum-Roslyn
Columbia (Burbank)
Dayton-Waitsburg
Goldendale
Granger
Highland
Kittitas-Thorp
Lincoln
Mabton
Riverview
Tri-Cities Prep
Walla Walla Valley Academy
Warden
White Swan
College Place
Connell
Kiona-Benton
La Salle
Naches Valley
Royal
Toppenish
Wahluke
Wapato
Zillah
East Valley
Ellensburg
Ephrata (Dist. 6)
Grandview
Othello
Prosser
Selah
District Name:North Central Interscholastic Activities Association
District Director:Dave Cullen - (509) 910-9800
Website:wiaadistrict6.com
2020-24 League Alignments

CENTRAL WASHINGTON 1BCENTRAL WASHINGTON 2BCARIBOU TRAIL 1ACOLUMBIA BASIN BIG-9 4A
Cascade Christian Academy
Easton
Entiat
Moses Lake Christian-Covenant Christian
Pateros
Riverside Christian (Dist. 5)
Soap Lake
Upper Valley Christian
Waterville-Mansfield
Wilson Creek
Brewster
Bridgeport
Lake Roosevelt
Liberty Bell
Manson
Okanogan
Oroville
Tonasket
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cashmere
Chelan
Omak
Quincy
Davis
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Moses Lake
Sunnyside
Wenatchee
West Valley
District Name:Northeast Interscholastic Activities Association
District Director:Joe Richer - (509) 655-1355
Website:wiaadistrict7.com
2020-24 League Alignments

INDEPENDENTNORTHEAST 1BBI-COUNTY 2BNORTHEAST 1A
Innovation
Summit Christian
Almira Coulee Hartline
Columbia (Hunters)
Curlew
Cusick
Harrington
Inchelium
Mary Walker
Northport
Odessa
Republic
Selkirk
Valley Christian
Wellpinit
Wilbur-Creston-Keller
Asotin
Colfax
Chesterton Academy of Notre Dame
Davenport
Jenkins (Chewelah)
Kettle Falls
Liberty (Spangle)
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague-Washtucna
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Reardan
Saint George's
Upper Columbia Academy
Colville
Deer Park
Freeman
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
Medical Lake
Newport
Riverside
District Name:Greater Spokane District Eight
District Director:Herb Rotchford - (509) 354-7348
Website:greaterspokaneleague.org
2020-24 League Alignments

GREATER SPOKANE 2A/3A/4AMID-COLUMBIA CONFERENCE  3A/4A
Central Valley
Cheney
Clarkston
East Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Prep
Lewis and Clark
Mead
Mt. Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Ridgeline
Rogers
Shadle Park
University
West Valley (Spokane)
Chiawana
Hanford
Hermiston
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge
Walla Walla
District Name:Southeast District Nine
District Director:Don Wilkins - (509) 525-0399
2020-24 League Alignments

SOUTHEAST 1B EAST
Colton
DeSales
Garfield-Palouse
Liberty Christian
Oakesdale
Pomeroy
Prescott
St. John/Endicott-LaCrosse
Sunnyside Christian
Tekoa-Rosalia
Touchet
Yakama Nation Tribal School

Washington Interscholastic Activities Association  |   435 Main Ave S   |  Renton, WA 98057  |  (425) 687-8585  |  © 2021
Home
 
WIAA
    Staff
    Contact
    Executive Board
    Representative Assembly
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications
    Member School Directory
About
    Mission & Strategic Plan
    WIAA Staff
    Contact
    Member School Directory
    Districts & Leagues
    Classifications 2020-2024
    Executive Board
My School
    Manage My School Profile
    Verify My Pass Gate
    Verify Sports/Activities Offered
    Verify Coaches
    Verify Coach Roles
    Manage Coaching Standards
    Manage Coach Permissions
    Manage Coach Certificates
    Submit Participation Survey
    Update Membership Info
Clinics
 
Sports/Activities
    COVID-19 Planning
    Sports
        Softball (Slowpitch)
    Activities
        Esports
    Statewide League Standings
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates
Sports & Activities
    Sport/Activity-Specific Resources
    COVID-19 Planning
    Games Wanted
    Register for Foundation Games
    Season Beginning & Ending Dates
Tournaments
    Brackets & Past Results
    State Championship Dates
    WIAA Live Mobile App
    Media
    Ticket Prices
    Tournament History
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Programs
    Athlete of the Week
    Women in Sport Summit
    Team of the Month
    Smart Choices Scholarship Program
    Scholastic Cup
    Scholastic Awards Program
    LEAP
    Hall of Fame
        Hall of Fame Home
 
State Tournaments
    Bound for State Regulations
    Tournament Information
    Allocations & Draw Criteria
Forms
Resources
    Handbook
    Forms
    Health & Wellness
    Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
    Job Openings
Eligibility
 
Resources
    AD Resources
    Coach Resources
    Handbook
    Arbiter Resources
    WIAA/WOA Co-Op Agreement
    Job Postings
    Heat Index Calculator
    Order Materials from the WIAA
Nominate
    Scholastic Awards
    Athlete of the Week
    Team of the Month
    Hall of Fame
    Gareth Giles Award
Eligibility
MyWIAA